Partners in Education Youth Leadership

Congratulations to the Partners in Education Outstanding Youth Leadership Award Recipients

 

The Jefferson City Area Chamber of Commerce presented Outstanding Youth Leadership Awards to 30 students from area schools. This award was created to recognize students who display leadership qualities every day – qualities like honesty, integrity, dependability, respectfulness and compassion.

Representatives from their Chamber business partners made the award presentations to the students.  Recipients received a certificate, a medallion and a cash prize. 

Congratulations to these outstanding award recipients:

Student                                                School

D.J. Prichett                                        Belair Elementary

Kaida Morland                                   Callaway Hills Elementary

Katie Goodin                                      Calvary Lutheran High School

Deacon Black                                     Cedar Hill Elementary

Trevor Urvina                                    East Elementary

Jonah Saucier                                    Immaculate Conception School

Madalynn Berkey                            Immaculate Conception School

Nathan Blount                                   Jefferson City Academic Center

Peyden Childress                             Jefferson City Academic Center

Delanie Goser                                   Jefferson City Academic Center

Paul Thompson                                 Jefferson City Academic Center

Nathaniel Erickson                           Jefferson City High School

William Mollenkamp                       Jefferson City High School

Lauren Rector                                    Jefferson City High School

Zachery Boyd                                     Lawson Elementary

Kyle Bonnett                                      Lewis & Clark Middle School

Avrey Reynolds                                Lewis & Clark Middle School

Daisy Willis                                          Lewis & Clark Middle School

Miguel Pinero                                    Moreau Heights Elementary

Alaina Eichholz                                  North Elementary

Kaleb Fender                                     Pioneer Trail Elementary

Cooper Simmons                             Pioneer Trail Elementary

Tia Bethards                                       River Oak Christian Academy

Betsy Morello                                    Simonsen 9th Grade Center

Sean Washington                             South School

Kinsey Niekamp                               Special Learning Center

Taylor Riley                                         St. Francis Xavier School

Reece DeSimone                             Thomas Jefferson Middle School

Jackson Sempkin                              Thomas Jefferson Middle School

Sarah Wilde                                        West Elementary

 

Thank you to the award sponsors:

                    

 

                                                                    

 

 

                                                 

   

 

 

                              

 

For more information about the Partners in Education program, contact danastruemph@jcchamber.org or call 573-638-3589.

Jefferson City Area Chamber of Commerce ©2017. Website by Accrisoft
Contact Us!