LJC Alumni

Leadership Jefferson City Alumni

These groups of business professionals experienced eleven sessions over six months designed to expand their leadership skills and broaden their understanding of our community.

Class of 2018

Class members are: Row 1, l to r: Kimberly Guthrie, Newman, Comley & Ruth PC; Amber Brondel, United Way of Central Missouri; Ashley Atkins, Capital Region Medical Center; Ilana Holland, Whaley's Pharmacy, Inc.; Alina Barnes, Missouri State Government. Row 2, l to r:   Melissa Willett, Bartlett & West, Inc.; Megan Eldridge, City of Jefferson; Angela Nale, Central Bank; Robin Bernskoetter, Art's Pest Control, Inc.; Mandy Lawrence, Compassus- Hospice and Palliative Care. Row 3 l to r: Brittney Mormann, Jefferson City Convention and Visitors Bureau, Inc.; Natalie Newville, Missouri River Regional Library; Brittany Elder, Candlewood Suites Hotel; Michelle Girard, The Architects Alliance, Inc.; Samantha Suthoff, City of Jefferson.  Row 4 l to r: Alaina Winship, Jefferson City Medical Group (JCMG); Lucas Bernskoetter, Midwest Block & Brick, Inc.; Robert Ritchey, SSM Health St. Mary's Hospital; Renee Struemph, Missouri Hospital Association; Stephanie Bruemmer, City of Jefferson.  Row 5 l to r: Chris Buschjost, Hawthorn Bank; Brandon Korsmeyer, Korsmeyer Fire Protection; Dr. Brandon Johns, Align Chiropractic Clinic LLC; Adam Boessen, Scruggs Lumber Company; Andrew J. Sartorius, Sartorius Kirsch, LLC. Not pictured: Michelle Clark, Scholastic Inc.; Leslie Fischer, Missouri State Government; Lt. Mike Sneller, County of Cole; Nicole Wilson, C & S Business Services, Inc.  

 

Class of 2017 

 

Class members are front row (l to r): Sharon Knorr, Hawthorn Bank; Jennifer Winkelman, RE/MAX Jefferson City; Andria Hendricks, Lincoln University; Brittney Henson, Domenico's Italian Restaurant & Lounge; Nikole Peek, Scholastic Inc.; Pamela Buettner, Flat Branch Home Loans; Melinda Cardone, Independent Living Resource Center, Inc.; second row: John Martellaro, Martellaro Marble & Granite; Christina Stegeman, Jefferson Bank of Missouri; Amanda Graham, Jefferson City Medical Group (JCMG); Jennifer Suchanek, City of Jefferson; Christi Spaunhorst, Providence Bank; Dr. Linda Landon, Research Communique; Lisa Collier, Hollon Family Chiropractic; third row: Michelle Hughey, Capital Region Medical Center;  Janine Haynes, Missouri Hospital Association; Christina Prucha, State Technical College of Missouri; Andy Carroll, City of Jefferson Parks & Recreation; back row:  Bradley Kellerman, Joe Machens Capital City Ford Lincoln; Sgt. Chad Stieferman, City of Jefferson JCPD; Ryan McDaniels, Newman, Comley & Ruth PC; Tammy Gilpin-Coplin, Midwest Block & Brick, Inc.; Justin Holliday, SSM Health St. Mary's Hospital; Natalie Roark, MoDOT - Central MO District; Rev. Tony Alter, Faith Lutheran Church;  Patrick Kremer, Central Missouri Professional Services, Inc. Not pictured: Ryan Drewel, Whaley's Pharmacy, Inc.; Jeanette Guajardo, Candlewood Suites Hotel; Suzie Sharpe Dillane; RedWood Financial Group.

 

Class of 2016 

Class members are front row (l to r): Row 1: Jessica RoettgenTodd Vandewalker, Jordan RowlesAmy Schroeder, Jackie JordanJodi Winegar, Row 2: Tara VarnerSarah CainCurtis GobenAmy AmesDenise Smith, Dan Lewis, Row 3: Nick Borgmeyer, Kyle RileyKelly Schwartze, Ruth Kloeppel, David Buttig, Kaleb Little, Christopher Sutton, Jeff Davis
Cathy LuebbertDaniel Toosley, Derrijk HollonAndrew Lenart, Tony Miller,
Not Pictured: Joshua KampeterKeven Lang, Paula Schulte

 

Class of 2015

 
Class members are front row (l to r): Row 1: Jill OttAdrian Branch, Renee JurgensmeyerDana DowningRita Kempker Jennifer Jacobs, Row 2 - Connie Vaughan, Tracy Millard ChiltonTamara PittsEmily DoerhoffMisty Young, Rachel Bruemmer,
Row 3 - Jenna KorsmeyerKevin Harris, Ashley Pringer,  Emily KampeterBeth McGeorge, Mac McNallyKyle Bernskoetter, Dawn CookTravis SchaeferWes Doerhoff,  Row 4 - Jeff Carr, Carl Sweezer, Laura LewisChris Galloway, Jason Sommerer, Chris Jones, Hilary Wendell HollonPaul Samson

 

Class of 2014


Class members are first row (l to r): Karen Enloe, Anne ClouseDenny Hamilton, Kelsey SandbotheAmie Wheeler, Amy Shaw, Second Row: Jean Klindt, Lauren MaddoxClaudia SchoonoverAshley VarnerNathan HaysThird Row: Patrick McKim, Kacey Young,  Forth Row: Mike Hyde, Mitch RademanMichael Swanigan,  Derek Schnieders, Ross KasmannWillie Jude, Fifth Row: Adam VeileAdam Hogg, Stan Mantle, Aaron Kliethermes, Steven Buhr, Jamie Reed, Travis Koestner. 
Not Pictured: Kathleen Cavender, and Gary Davis.

Class of 2013


Class members are first row (l to r): Denny AtwellEvelynn McVickerHollie Braunschweig,
Mallory McGowin, Kathie SchenewerkLee HoltBrian BerryTyler Beck, Second row: Craig BranumDerrick LueckenhoffMelissa DunnMandy Thomas, Dawn Holt, Erin Wiseman, 
Brandon Atchison, 
Third row: Chris LeuckelDoug RuedigerJason LudwigJames SingerJenna MeyerMelissa McNuttPaula BurnettChris WilsonDon Holloman. Not Pictured: Cassandra Atchison, Steve DoedeJerome OffordJosh Werdenhausen.

 
Class of 2012


Class members are first row (l to r): Ryan Winkler Bruns, Angela Martin, Jennifer Adams, Sheila Gassner, Amber Hall Second Row: Lucas Mueller, Theresa McClellan, Patricia Blume, Kevin Schwarzer, Kayla Wilbers, Third Row: Jeff Delong, Darlene Norment, Marrianne Ryno, Aaron Grefrath, Terry Donner Fourth Row: Justin Haely, Andrew Wheeler, Tim Hagenhoff, Kerri Gates, Michael Ryno, Jason Cecil. Not Pictured: Gary Castor, Rebecca Collier, Trey Cunningham III, Joshua Hill, Dustin Kaiser, Patrick McCutchen, Helen Rigdon, Kendall Walz


 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Jefferson City Area Chamber of Commerce ©2017. Website by Accrisoft
Contact Us!